seniors banner

Southern Counties Veteran's AC T& F League

The club has joined the league for 2018. Events vary from fixture to fixture, full details for each fixture are below.

The club can have one (W50 / W60 / M50 / M60) or two (W35 / M35)  scoring athlete in each age group in each event, but there is also the opportunity to compete as a non-scoring athlete.

An opportunity for all our veterans to compete at track & field, but in a less competitive environment than the Southern Athletics League. Our faster veterans will however still be encouraged to compete in the SAL as well / instead.

MATCH ONE: WIMBLEDON PARK – MONDAY 30TH APRIL 2018 (hosted by Hercules Wimbledon)

TRACK

FIELD

 

 

 

 

MEN

WOMEN

         

18.30

   

HT – M35, M50, M60

 
         

19.00

100 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M70

PV – M35, M50

PV – W35

         

19.10

100 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W50

   
         

19.20

1500 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M60

 

SP – W35, W50

         

19.30

   

DT – M35, M50, M70

LJ – W35, W50, W60

         

19.35

1500 WOMEN

W35 A + 65, W50, W60

   
         

19.50

400 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M60

   
         

20.00

400 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W50, W60

LJ – M35, M50, M60

JT – W35, W50, W60

         

20.10

5000 MEN

M35 A + B, M50

   
         

20.40

4 X 100M RELAY MEN

2 @ M35, 1 @ M50, 1 @ M60

   
         

20.50

4 X 100M RELAY WOMEN

2 @ W35, 1 @ W50, 1 @ W60

   

 

MATCH TWO: EWELL COURT – MONDAY 21ST MAY 2018 (hosted by Epsom and Ewell Harriers)

TRACK

FIELD

 

 

 

 

MEN

WOMEN

         

18.30

   

PV – M35, M50, M60

PV – W35

HT – W35, W50, W60

         

19.00

200 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M70

 

LJ – W35, W50

         

19.10

200 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W50

HT – M35, M50, M70

 
         

19.20

800 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M60

   
         

19.30

800 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W50, W60

   
         

19.40

3000 MEN

M35 A + B, M50

TJ – M35, M50

 
         

20.00

3000 WOMEN + M60 MEN

W35 A + B, W50, W60 + M60

SP – M35, M50, M60

DT – W35, W50, W60

         

20.40

4 X 400M RELAY MEN

     
         

20.50

4 X 400M RELAY WOMEN

     

 

MATCH THREE: WALTON (Waterside Drive athletics arena, to the rear of the XCel Leisure Centre) –

MONDAY 11th JUNE 2018 (hosted by Walton AC)

TRACK

FIELD

 

 

 

 

MEN

WOMEN

         

18.30

   

DT – M35, M50, M60

SP – W35, W50, W60

         

19.00

800 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M70

TJ – M35, M50, M60

HJ – W35, W50, W60

         

19.10

800 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W50

 

HT – W35, W50

         

19.20

200 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M60

HJ – M35, M50

 
         

19.30

200 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W50, W60

 

TJ – W35, W50

         

19.40

5000 MEN

M35 A + B, M50

 JT – M35, M50, M70

 
         

20.05

5000 WOMEN + M60

W35 A + B, W50, W60 + M60

   
         

20.35

4 x 200M RELAY - MEN

     
         

20.45

4 X 200M RELAY - WOMEN

     

 

MATCH FOUR: KINGSMEADOW – MONDAY 9th JULY 2018 (hosted by Kingston & Polytechnic)

TRACK

FIELD

 

 

 

 

MEN

WOMEN

         

18.30

   

JT – M35, M50, M60

DT – W35, W50, W60

         

19.00

100 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M60

HJ – M35, M50, M60

TJ – W35, W50, W60

         

19.10

100 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W50, W60

   
         

19.20

2000 WALK MEN & WOMEN

M35, M50

W35, W50

SP – M35, M50

 
         

19.40

   

LJ – M35, M50, M70

JT – W35, W50

         

19.50

400 MEN

M35 A + B, M50

   
         

20.00

400 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W50

 

HJ – W35, W50

         

20.10

1500 MEN

M35 A + B, M50, M70

   
         

20.25

1500 WOMEN

W35 A + B, W60

   
         

20.35

4 x 100M RELAY - MEN

     
         

20.45

4 X 100M RELAY - WOMEN