Reigate Priory AC Awards, 2016

 

Ted Baker Award, for contribution to the Club

  • Greg Knott

 

Junior Endurance Athlete of the Year:

  • U17W       Poppy Wardley
  • U15G        Lucy Broderick
  • U13G        Pippa Roessler
  • U13B        Felix Vaughan

 

Junior Track & Field Awards:

Top points scorers in Lily B, Ebbisham and YDL Leagues:

  • U17W            Anousha Wardley            Abbie Owen
  • U15B             Joe Jenner                       Jack Broughton
  • U15G             Amelia Watson                Izzie King
  • U13B             Alex Collins                      Dan Statham
  • U13G             Pippa Roessler                Frankie Evered

 

Senior Club Champions

Competition

Category

Champion

Runner-Up

10k

Senior Ladies

Alice Smith

Rachel Tejera

 

Lady Vet 35

Mel Fulton-Bell

Jody Blunt

 

Lady Vet 45

-

-

 

Lady Vet 55

-

-

 

Senior Men

Ronnie Murray

Andrew Walker

 

Vet Men 40

Gavin Lawrence

Chris Mankelow

 

Vet Men 50

John Welch

Ian Burks

 

Vet Men 60

-

-

10 Mile

Senior Ladies

Ginevra Stoneley

-

 

Lady Vet 35

Mel Fulton-Bell

Liz Clark

 

Lady Vet 45

Clare Pryor

Juliette Stern

 

Lady Vet 55

-

-

 

Senior Men

Marc Graham

Francis Dunham

 

Vet Men 40

Andrew Walker

Rick Coles

 

Vet Men 50

John Welch

Paul Walters

 

Vet Men 60

Mike Pocock

Paul Chandler

Half Marathon

Senior Ladies

Sarah Campbell

Caroline Graham

 

Lady Vet 35

Ginevra Stoneley

Sharon Brennan

 

Lady Vet 45

Kerry Rolaston

Alice Smith

 

Lady Vet 55

-

-

 

Senior Men

Paul Rodgers

Francis Dunham

 

Vet Men 40

Andrew Walker

Steve Bass

 

Vet Men 50

John Welch

Graham Bull

 

Vet Men 60

Mike Pocock

Paul Chandler

Marathon

Ladies

Ginevra Stoneley

 

 

Men’s

Andrew Walker

 

Andy Winterton

Memorial Trophy

(Highest age-graded marathon)

Andrew Walker

 

Nick Feakins

Memorial Award

Participation in races

Steve Bass

 

Jimmy James

 

Not awarded

 

Coach’s Awards

Senior Lady

Naomi Wyatt

 

 

Veteran Lady

Natalie Wilson

 

 

Senior Man

Chris Veale

 

 

Veteran Man

Matthew Aylott

 

 

Senior X-C Awards (2016-17)

Ladies

  • Senior Lady:          Naomi Wyatt
  • Veteran lady:         Fiona Clark
  • Captain's Award:    Ali Rustige

Men

  • Senior Man:          Paul Rodgers
  • Vereran Man:        Ryan Harris
  • Captain's Award:   Ronnie Murray