rpac banner v2

Reigate Priory AC Awards, 2019

 

Ted Baker Award, for contribution to the Club

  •  Ian Martin

 

Senior Club Champions

Competition

Category

Champion

Runner-Up

10k

Senior Ladies

Ginevra Stoneley

Jamilla Ncayiyana

 

Lady Vet 35

 

 

 

Lady Vet 45

Clare Pryor

Adriana Collins

 

Lady Vet 55

Sarah Walters

 

 

Senior Men

Fran Dunham

Tom Almond

 

Vet Men 40

Matt Aylott

Lee Savage

 

Vet Men 50

Paul Walters

David Neumann

 

Vet Men 60

Paul Chandler

Andrew Bamford

10 Mile

Senior Ladies

Ginevra Stoneley

Leanne McKeogh

 

Lady Vet 35

Mel Fulton-Bell

 

 

Lady Vet 45

 

 

 

Lady Vet 55

Annette Morris

 

 

Senior Men

Marc Graham

Tom Almond

 

Vet Men 40

Rick Coles

Nick Wade 

 

Vet Men 50

Paul Walters

Andrew Patrick

 

Vet Men 60

Mike Pocock

 

Half Marathon

Senior Ladies

Ginevra Stoneley

Leanne Sandifer

 

Lady Vet 35

Anna Roberson

Mel Fulton-Bell

 

Lady Vet 45

Ruth Willis

 

 

Lady Vet 55

Annette Morris

Sarah Walters 

 

Senior Men

Tom Almond

Frank O'Regan

 

Vet Men 40

Matt Aylott

Nick Wade

 

Vet Men 50

Graham Bull

Jim Vince

 

Vet Men 60

Mike Pocock

 

Marathon

Ladies

Ginevra Stoneley

 

 

Men’s

Fran Dunham

 

Andy Winterton

Memorial Trophy

(Highest age-graded marathon)

Matt Aylott

 

Jimmy James

 

Valerie Cooper

 

Coach’s Awards

Ladies

Ginevra Stoneley

 

 

Men's

Lee Savage

 

 

Senior X-C Awards (2019-20)

Ladies

  • Senior Lady:         
  • Veteran lady:        
  • Captain's Award:   

Men

  • Senior Man:          
  • Vereran Man:       
  • Captain's Award:  

 

Junior Endurance Athlete of The Year  2019 (Cross Country and Track)

  • U17B     Noah Young 
  • U17W    Lucy Broderick 
  • U15B     Oscar Curry 
  • U15G     Lucy Dénecé 
  • U13B     Samuel Stapley 
  • U13G     Shakila Keable 
  • Coaches Award    Eva Marsh 

 

 Junior AAA Award Winners for 2019

Name

 

Age Group

AAA grade

Discipline

Dist/Time

Justin

Collins

u13

4

HJ

1.30m

Shakila

Keable

u13

2

1200m

3m 58.83

Max

Orchard

u13

4

LJ

4.28m

Sam

Rolaston

u13

3

1500m

5m 01.12

Samuel

Stapley

u13

1

800m

2m 20.53

Alessia

Turner

u13

4

150m

22.08s

Lilah

Unwin

u13

2

800m

2m 30.98

Imogen

Wheeler

u13

2

75m

10.6s

Lily

Woodhams

u13

4

LJ

3.99m

Barton

Carter

u15

4

LJ

5.33m

Oscar

Curry

u15

3

800m

2m 12.15

Rudi

Haylock

u15

3

HJ

1.65m

Francesca

Manrow

u15

4

300m

45.63s

Eva

Marsh

u15

4

1500m

5m 13.44

Eva

Peters

u15

4

100m

13.5s

Drew

Burridge

u17

3

400m

52.11s

Lily

Cain-Jones

u17

2

JT

37.65m

Katie

Mackison

u17

1

JT

44.89m

Dan

Statham

u17

3

HJ

1.81m