rpac banner v2

Recent Volunteers

Volunteers @ Priory Relays, 2nd Nov 2019

Adrian Grant, Ali Rustige, Amira & Lashelle Marlow, Andrew Bamford, Anthony Read, Ashley Burridge, Bethany Higgins, Charl Jordaan, Claire Humphrey, Colin Kloes, Craig Parke, Dan Statham, David Clark, David Harris, David Manrow, David Nurse, Drew Burridge, Fran Afonso, Francesca Manrow, Frank O’Regan, Ian Crouch, Ian Martin, Ian Thomas, Jas Dhanda, Jenny Carus, Lee Savage, Lisa Payn, Lou Schofield, Malcolm Woodman, Matthew Aylott, Moray Carey, Nicholas Wade, Paul Chandler, Paul Walters, Pete Statham, Rick Coles, Roger Hillier, Sam Burnett, Sarah Walters, Sharon Brennan, Stephen Smith, Sue Statham, Usha Stevens

Volunteers @ Surrey League XC, 12th October 2019

Adrian Grant, Ali Rustige, Andy Patrick, Andy Walker, Anna Randall, Annette Morris, Ashley Burridge, Caroline Broderick, Carolyn Patrick, Christian Froggatt, Clare Pryor, Colin Kloes, Dan Emson-Jukes, David Clarke, David Neumann, Ellis Cain-Jones, Evelyn Salisbury, Ewan Mackay, Fiona Gent, Fran Afonso, Frank O'Regan, Gavin Lawrence, Gerry Babbidge, Gillian O'Regan, Ginevra Stoneley, Graham Bull, Ian Martin, Ian Thomas, Iris McAuliffe, Jas Dhanda, Jenny Carus, Jes Randall, Kate Knight, Malcolm Woodman, Marc Graham, Mike Gent, Mike Pocock, Moray Carey, Nat Wilson, Paul Chandler, Paul Walters, Rick Coles, Rob Wigley, Ruth Willis, Sarah Badawi, Sarah Walters, Sharon Miller, Stewart McIntyre, Sue Carnell, Tom Almond, Usha Stevens

Volunteers @ Surrey County Combined Events Championships, 7-8 September 2019

Ivan Barrett, Ashley Burridge, Naomi Jones

Volunteers @ YDL LAG, 20th July 2019

Antony Collins, Dave Mills, David Manrow, Joanne Antoniou, Mark Peters

Volunteers @ SAL, 13th July 2019

Ashley Burridge, Ian Crouch, Ivan Barrett, Jo Davey

Under 13 Boys 

Event

Grade 1

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

75m

9.9s

10.2s

10.5s

11.0s

100m

13.0s

13.5s

13.9s

14.6s

150m

20.2s

20.9s

21.8s

22.9s

200m

27.0s

27.9s

29.0s

30.5s

800m

2min 23.0s

2min 28.0s

2min 33.0s

2min 41.0s

1500m

4min 51.5s

5min 01.0s

5min 09.0s

5min 25.0s

75mH

13.2s

13.9s

14.9s

16.0s

HJ

1.47m

1.36m

1.30m

1.20m

LJ

4.65m

4.35m

4.10m

3.75m


Under 13 Girls 

Event

Grade 1

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

75m

10.4s

10.7s

11.0s

11.6s

100m

13.5s

14.0s

14.4s

15.2s

150m

20.5s

21.2s

21.8s

23.0s

200m

28.0s

29.1s

30.2s

31.9s

800m

2min 30.0s

2min 36.5s

2min 42.0s

2min 50.0s

1200m

4min 04.0s

4min 11.5s

4min 20.5s

4min 36.0s

1500m

5min 04.5s

5min 19.5s

5min 31.5s

5min 49.5s

70mH

12.0s

12.7s

13.2s

14.6s

HJ

1.40m

1.33m

1.25m

1.18m

LJ

4.35m

4.10m

3.90m

3.55m


U15 Boys

Event

Grade 1

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

100m

11.8s

12.1s

12.5s

13.1s

200m

24.1s

24.8s

25.6s

27.0s

400m

54.4s

56.1s

57.9s

61.6s

800m

2min 07.5s

2min 12.0s

2min 16.0s

2min 23.5s

1500m

4min 27.5s

4min 36.5s

4min 44.0s

4min 59.0s

3000m

9min 26.6s

9min 43.0s

9min 56.0s

10min 25.0s

80mH

12.0s

12.5s

13.3s

14.4s

HJ

1.72m

1.62m

1.55m

1.45m

LJ

5.75m

5.35m

5.10m

4.70m

TJ

12.35m

11.80m

11.20m

10.20m


U15 Girls

Event

Grade 1

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

100m

12.8s

13.2s

13.5s

14.0s

200m

26.6s

27.2s

27.9s

28.9s

300m

42.0s

43.3s

45.0s

47.0s

800m

2min 21.0s

2min 26.5s

2min 31.0s

2min 38.5s

1500m

4min 52.0s

5min 04.0s

5min 14.5s

5min 33.5s

75mH

12.0s

12.5s

13.0s

14.3s

HJ

1.60m

1.50m

1.45m

1.36m

LJ

5.00m

4.65m

4.45m

4.15m


U17 Men

Event

Grade 1

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

100m

11.2s

11.5s

11.8s

12.2s

200m

22.8s

23.5s

23.9s

24.9s

400m

51.4s

53.1s

54.3s

56.7s

800m

1min 58.5s

2min 01.5s

2min 05.5s

2min 10.7s

1500m

4min 08.0s

4min 17.5s

4min 25.0s

4min 37.5s

3000m

8min 57.5s

9min 20.0s

9min 38.0s

10min 10.0s

100mH

13.7s

14.3s

14.9s

16.0s

400mH

57.1s

59.5s

61.6s

64.7s

1500m S/C

4min 31.0s

4min 43.0s

4min 55.0s

5min 10.0s

HJ

1.90m

1.80m

1.70m

1.60m

LJ

6.20m

5.85m

5.55m

5.15m

TJ

12.85m

12.25m

11.75m

10.80m


U17 Ladies

Event

Grade 1

Grade 2

Grade 3

Grade 4

100m

12.5s

12.8s

13.1s

13.5s

200m

25.7s

26.3s

26.9s

27.7s

300m

41.5s

42.7s

44.0s

46.1s

400m

57.2s

58.6s

59.3s

60.8s

800m

2min 16.5s

2min 21.5s

2min 26.0s

2min 32.5s

1500m

4min 43.5s

4min 55.5s

5min 04.5s

5min 20.5s

3000m

10min 17.5s

10min 44.5s

11min 08.0s

11min 55.0s

80mH

11.9s

12.3s

12.8s

13.7s

HJ

1.65m

1.59m

1.54m

1.45m

LJ

5.25m

4.95m

4.70m

4.40m

TJ

11.05m

10.50m

9.90m

9.10m


 

 

RPAC Awards & Social Evening, Saturday 18th January 2020

We invite all junior and senior members of RPAC to our first combined awards evening to be held on Saturday 18th January 2020 at Reigate Priory Cricket Club. You will have received an email about the awards evening on Monday 2nd December which...

Reigate Priory AC's Couch to 5K Programme

The idea behind Reigate Priory AC's Couch to 5K Programme If you want to get fitter and healthier, take off weight, run socially with others or feel better in yourself, then perhaps this is for you.  Whatever your motivation, we are running a Couch to 5K...