Reigate Priory AC Awards, 2022

 

Ted Baker Award, for contribution to the Club, Ian Thomas

 

 

Senior Club Champions

 

Competition

Category

Champion

5K

Senior Lady  Natalie Wilson

 

Lady Vet 35  N/A

 

Lady Vet 45  N/A

 

Lady Vet 55  Annette Morris

 

Senior Men  Thomas Almond

 

Vet Men 40  Stephen Bass

 

Vet Men 50  Andrew Reeves

 

Vet Men 60 Malcolm Woodman

10K

Senior Lady  Ginevra Stoneley

 

Lady Vet 35   Gillian O' Regan

 

Lady Vet 45  Usha Stevens

 

Lady Vet 55  Annette Morris

 

Senior Men  Thomas Almond

 

Vet Men 40  Neil Fenwick

 

Vet Men 50  Rick Coles

 

Vet Men 60  Graham Bull

10 Mile

Senior Lady  Joanna Davey
  Lady Vet 35   Linda Rodriguez
  Lady Vet 45  Ruth Willis
  Lady Vet 55  Elizabeth Mason
  Senior Men  Thomas Almond
  Vet Men 40  Francis Dunham
  Vet Men 50  Rick Coles
  Vet Men 60  Paul Chandler

Half Marathon

 Senior Lady  Ginevra Stoneley

 

 Lady Vet 35  Laura Ebbs

 

 Lady Vet 45  Ruth Willis

 

 Lady Vet 55  Annette Morris

 

 Senior Men  George Roux

 

 Vet Men 40  Rick Coles 

 

 Vet Men 50  Nick Wade

 

 Vet Men 60  Graham Bull

Marathon

 Ladies' Champion  Ginevra Stoneley

 

 Men's Champion  George Roux

Andy Winterton Memorial Trophy

 (Highest age-graded marathon) Ginevra Stoneley

Age Graded Award

(Highest age-graded race below marathon distance) Rick Coles

Jimmy James

  Kate Knight

Coach’s Awards

 Ladies' Rob Wigley
   Men's Kate Pain
   Special Nat Wilson

 

Senior X-C Awards (2021-22)

Ladies

  • Senior Lady:         
  • Veteran lady:        
  • Captain's Award:   

Men

  • Senior Man:          
  • Veteran Man:       
  • Captain's Award:  

 Junior Coaches' Awards 2022

Gracie Shade U11 Coaches' Award
Denise Ornella U11 Coaches' Award

 Junior Sprints & Jumps Athletes of The Year 2022

Heather King U13 Girls' Sprint Award
Mateo Mahop U13 Boys' Sprint Award
Imogen Wheeler U15 Girls' Sprint Award
Max Orchard U15 Boys' Sprint Award
Roman Thompson-Lamont U20 Men's Sprint Award
Izzie Young U17 Women's Jumps Award
Michael Maguire U13 Boys' Jumps Award
Max Orchard U15 Boys' Jumps Award

Junior Endurance Athlete of The Year  2022 (Cross Country and Track & Field)

Florence Tombleson U13 Y7 Girls' Endurance Award
Isla Kinniburgh U13 Y8 Girls' Endurance Award
Josh Emmerson U13 Boy's Endurance Award
Nicole Haycock  U15 Girls' Endurance Award
Max Orchard U15 Boys' Endurance Award
Ella Scrase U17 Women's Endurance Award (XC)
Lilah Unwin U17 Women's Endurance Award (T&F)
Samuel Stapley U17 Men's Endurance Award
Oscar Curry U20 Men's Endurance Award

 

 Junior AAA Award Winners for 2022

Name Age Group Discipline Dist/Time AAA Grade Venue Competition Date
Mateo Mahop  U13  100 M  13.83s  4 Kingston  Surrey County Championships  15-May-22
Mateo Mahop  U13  Long Jump  4.51M  3 Kingston Ebbisham Boys League 01-May-22
Josh Emmerson  U13  1500 M  05:14.6 4 Kingston  Ebbisham Boys League 01-May-22
Eloise Matthews  U13  100 M  14.59s  4 Kingston  Surrey County Championships  14-May-22
Eloise Matthews  U13  200 M  30.3s  4 Kingston  Lily B League  09-Jul-22
Heather King  U13  100 M  14.5s  4 Kingston  Lily B League  09-Jul-22
Heather King  U13  200 M  29.9s  4 Kingston  Lily B League  09-Jul-22
Lisette Matthews U13  800 M  02:37.3 4 Ewell  Lily B League  04-Jun-22
Isabelle Stevens U13  High Jump  1.25m  4 Ewell  Lily B League  04-Jun-22
Max Orchard  U15  800 M  02:15.52 4 Crawley  ESAA SE Regional Combined Events 25-Jun-22
Max Orchard  U15  Long Jump  5.60M  2 Carshalton  Surrey Combined Events Champs  03-Sep-22
Max Orchard  U15  Pentathlon  2237pts 4 Carshalton  Surrey Combined Events Champs  03-Sep-22
Buddy Kedgley  U15  800 M  02:11.3 3 Carshalton  Ebbisham Boys League 01-May-22
Imogen Wheeler  U15  60m Indoor  8.41s  3 Carshalton  Surrey County Championships  12-Feb-22
Nicole Haycock  U15  1500 M  05:07.3 4 Kingston  Surrey Schools Championships  11-Jun-22
Samuel Stapley  U17  400 M  53.54s  4 Lewes  Youth Development League  26-Jun-22
Samuel Stapley  U17  800 M  01:58.51 2 Kingston  ESAA SE Schools IC Champs  18-Jun-22
Samuel Stapley  U17  1500 M  04:15.26 3 Carshalton  SLAN Open  28-May-22
Samuel Stapley  U17  1500SC  04:39.46 3 Lewes  Youth Development League  26-Jun-22
Euan Willis  U17  1500 M  04:22.58 4 Erith  Youth Development League  29-May-22
Sam Rolaston  U17  3000 M  09:37.03 4 Watford  Watford Harriers Graded Open  13-Jul-22
Lilah Unwin  U17  400 M  59.62s  3 Crawley  Crawley Open  29-Aug-22
Lilah Unwin  U17  800 M  02:13.31 1 Watford  Watford Harriers Graded Open  15-Jun-22
Ella Scrase  U17  800 M  02:22.97 4 Kingston  Surrey County Championships  14-May-22
Isabelle Young  U17  Triple Jump 10.04M  4 Kingston  Surrey Schools Championships  11-Jun-22