• Summer 10K 2022-3
  • RPAC at Farnham Park 2022
  • RPAC at Dorking 10 2022
  • RPAC at Wokingham
  • RPAC at Brockham
  • RPAC at Wimbledon

2017/18 Groups & Results

 

Race Number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8  
  3000m YMCA 5 / Elmbridge 10k (Gps 1 & 2 only) 1 mile Dorking 10 Richmond 10k Elmore 7 MABAC Wimbledon Common / Wimbledon Dash 5k (Gps 1 & 2 only) Reigate Half Total
GROUP 1 
Steve Bass 8   9 10 9 10 12   50
Andrew Walker 9 12   12 10       43
Fran Dunham         12 12   12 36
Chris Veale 12   12           24
Max Olive     10 9         19
Ronnie Murray 10               10
Chris Daniels               10 10
Ewan McKay           9     9
Shane Dowle 7               7
Rick Coles 6               6
Chaarl Jordan                 0
Marc Graham                 0
Matthew Aylott                 0
Paul Prothero                 0
Ryan Harris                 0
 
GROUP 2 
Thomas Almond 12 12 12 12   12 12   60
Ginevra Stoneley 8.5   9 10 12     10 49.5
Gavin Lawrence 6     9 10 10 10   45
Mike Pocock 5   8 7   9   9 38
Nick Wade     10 8   8   8 34
Graham Bull               12 12
Matthew Galvin 10               10
George Davis 8.5               8.5
Joanna Davey 7               7
Wayne Chappell       6         6
Chris Mankelow                 0
Christian Froggatt                 0
Dave Rayner                 0
Henry Munro                 0
Ian Burks                 0
Jenny Millett                 0
Matthew Pont                 0
Naomi Wyatt                 0
Nat Wilson                 0
Sarah Campbell                 0
 
GROUP 3 
Daniel Emson-Jukes 10   10 12 12     6 50
Malcolm Woodman 7   6 8 10   10   41
Jas Dhanda   12   10       9 31
Colin Kloes 9   12 9         30
Steve Smith     7     12   7 26
Andrew Patrick 8 8 9           25
David Blayney 12   8           20
Mike Scott             12 8 20
Paul Walters   9           10 19
Paul Chandler   7           12 19
Alice Smith   10             10
Adrian Bowden                 0
Ali Rustige                 0
Andrew Clark                 0
Ian Thomas                 0
Mick Heaver                 0
Ryan English                 0
Sonia Galloway                 0
 
GROUP 4 
Michael Clark 12 12 10   12 12     58
Andrew Bamford 10 9 12 12   10 12 10 56
Ian Edmonds 8 7 8 8     10 8 42
Steve Watkins   8   10       12 30
Bethany Higgins         10 9   6 25
Dan Wilkinson 9   9           18
Clare Pryor       9       9 18
Michael Stanley   10             10
Robin Dewar-Smith       7         7
Mel Fulton-Bell               7 7
Aoife Kehoe                 0
Carmela Charalambous                 0
Caroline Graham                 0
Clare Morley                 0
Dafydd Jones                 0
Karen Lloyd                 0
Nicola Butler                 0
Ralph Tuckwell                 0
Sue Carnell                 0
 
GROUP 5 
Anthony Collins 12 12 12 12 12   12   60
Kimberley Duckworth 10 10   10   12   12 54
Adriana Collins 9 8 9 9 10   10   47
Kate Knight     6     9   9 24
Liz Clark   6 8   9       23
Moray Carey 8 5 7           20
Valerie Cooper 7         10     17
Claire Humphrey     10           10
Sarah Walters               10 10
Andrew Pringle   9             9
Juliette Stern   7             7
Bex Main                 0
Carol Merritt                 0
Elizabeth Mulready                 0
Gary Aldridge                 0
Ian Martin                 0
Usha Stevens                 0

 

 

2016/17 Results

Race Number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
  3000m YMCA 5 / Elmbridge 10k (Gp 1 only) 1 mile Dorking 10 Richmond 10k Elmore 7 Surrey Road Relay Reigate Half  
GROUP 1
Marc Graham 9 0 12 12 12 12 0 0 57
Fran Dunham 10 0 8 9 10 10 0 12 51
Steve Bass 0 10 4 5 8 8 12 10 48
Ewan McKay 8 9 7 6 0 7 0 0 37
Paul Prothero 0 12 0 10 0 9 0 0 31
Ronnie Murray 0 0 10 8 9 0 0 0 27
Shane Dowle 7 0 5 0 0 0 0 9 21
Rick Coles 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 13
Chris Veale 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
David Robinson 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 9
Alister Moses 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Walker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chaarl Jordan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chris Daniels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan Harris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP 2
Max Olive 12 0 12 12 0 0 0 10 46
Mike Pocock 9 0 6 4 0 12 0 5 36
Graham Bull 0 6 0 10 12 0 0 7 35
Naomi Wyatt 10 10 7 0 0 0 0 0 27
Dave Rayner 0 0 0 7 10 0 10 0 27
Nick Wade 0 0 9 5 9 0 0 2 25
Wayne Chappell 0 0 10 9 0 0 0 6 25
Nat Wilson 8 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 20
Matthew Galvin 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 8 17
Ian Burks 0 7 0 8 0 0 0 0 15
Christian Froggatt 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4 12
Jenny Millett 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Henry Munro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 12
John Welch 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 3 9
Matthew Aylott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 9
Chris Mankelow 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Matthew Pont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP 3
Ginevra Stoneley 10 6 8 12 12 0 9 10 53
Malcolm Woodman 7 9 3 9 9 12 0 0 46
Andrew Patrick 8 12 10 10 0 0 6 0 46
Paul Chandler 0 5 0 0 10 0 5 9 29
Mike Scott 0 0 7 0 0 0 8 12 27
Jas Dhanda 6 8 0 0 0 0 3 8 25
Joanna Davey 0 0 12 0 0 0 12 0 24
Alice Smith 0 7 9 0 0 0 0 7 23
Sonia Galloway 9 0 6 0 0 0 7 0 22
Gavin Lawrence 12 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 22
Andrew Clark 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
David Blayney 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 5
Ian Thomas 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4
Ali Rustige 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4
Adrian Bowden 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
Mick Heaver 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paul Sapsard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP 4
Paul Walters 12 12 9 0 0 10 12 12 58
Caroline Graham 10 0 12 7 8 12 0 0 49
Ralph Tuckwell 9 8 10 10 9 0 0 0 46
Aoife Kehoe 0 0 8 12 12 0 0 10 42
Clare Pryor 0 0 0 8 10 0 10 9 37
Michael Clark 8 0 0 4 7 8 0 0 27
Andrew Bamford 0 9 0 9 0 9 0 0 27
Mel Fulton-Bell 0 0 0 5 0 7 0 8 20
Robin Dewar-Smith 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 14
Sue Carnell 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 13
Eloise Bull 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Ayden Higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clare Morley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dafydd Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GROUP 5
Ian Edmonds 12 10 9 9 0 10 0 9 50
Claire Humphrey 0 7 10 10 0 9 0 10 46
Andrew Pringle 0 9 12 12 0 12 0 0 45
Anthony Collins 8 5 8 5 12 0 0 7 40
Carol Merritt 9 6 0 7 0 8 0 6 36
Liz Clark 6 4 5 6 10 0 0 0 31
Sarah Walters 5 1 4 4 0 7 0 5 25
Jenny Hatton 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 12 24
Bethany Higgins 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 8 20
Ian Martin 10 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
Bex Main 0 0 7 0 0 0 10 0 17
Moray Carey 0 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 9
Robert Frost 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 8
Valerie Cooper 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Usha Stevens 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Hilary Ficken 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

2015/16 results:

Race Number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Bonus Total
GROUP 1
Gavin Lawrence 8 0 0 7 10 9 10 7 0 9 0 0 8 68
Ronnie Murray 0 0 0 10 12 12 12 12 0 0 0 0 6 64
Alister Moses 12 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 10 58
Andrew Walker 9 8 0 9 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 12 6 54
Ryan Harris 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 10 10 52
Stephen Bass 0 7 0 8 0 10 0 9 0 0 0 9 8 51
Neil Hamilton 7 5 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 8 32
Chris Daniels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6 16
Wayne Chappell 0 6 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0   15
Paul Butler 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 13
Graham Bull 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 11
Chris Veale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 2 10
GROUP 2
Shane Dowle 0 0 10 12 12 0 0 12 0 12 0 12 6 76
John Welch 12 12 0 10 0 0 12 10 0 0 0 9   65
Mike Pocock 0 9 0 8 0 12 8 0 0 9 0 8 2 56
Andrew Clark 7 8 0 6 0 9 6 7 0 0 0 0 10 53
Matthew Aylott 8 0 9 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 6 51
Christian Froggatt 9 10 0 7 10 0 9 0 0 0 0 0   45
Ian Burks 0 0 0 0 0 10 10 9 0 0 9 0 2 40
Chris Mankelow 0 0 0 0 8 0 7 8 0 0 12 0 2 37
Natalie Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10 0 8 28
Ewan McKay 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 14
Niall MacGregor 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 12
Ian Rustige 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 11
Charl Jordaan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
Sarah Campbell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Brian Churchard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
GROUP 3
Michael Clark 9 9 0 0 12 0 12 12 12 0 0 7   73
Paul Chandler 12 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 10 3 10   47
Matthew Pont 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 12 10 12   42
Paul Sapsard 10 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 9 2 41
David Taylor 0 10 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   31
Kerry Rolaston 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 8 27
Paul Walters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 8   15
Tim Shepherd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 5 0   14
Pippa Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0   12
Catherine Sharpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 8
Paddy Patrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 8
Jas Dhanda 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   7
Antonio Martins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
Annie Rebindaine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
Sharon Brennan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0   6
Ian Thomas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Kenny Wheeler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
GROUP 4
Robin Dewar-Smith 0 12 12 9 9 0 0 0 12 10 0 12   76
Malcolm Woodman 10 0 8 0 0 0 0 10 0 12 10 10 10 70
Alice Smith 0 0 10 10 0 0 0 12 0 0 12 0 8 52
Clare Pryor 12 0 0 7 0 0 9 0 10 0 0 9 4 51
Mike Scott 0 0 9 12 10 0 12 0 0 0 0 0   43
Andrew Pringle 0 0 0 0 12 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 24
Antony Read 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 8 8 0   23
Ralph Tuckwell 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0   14
Hamish Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0   12
Karena Hesketh 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 12
Ryan English 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 0   9
Stephen Hobbs 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   8
Anthony Collins 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   8
Sonia Galloway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
Paul Byrne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Clare Morley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Tracey Whyatt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
GROUP 5
Dafydd Jones 0 0 0 10 10 0 0 12 0 12 12 0   56
Ian Edmonds 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10 10   42
Gaelle Watson 12 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 38
Nick Feakins 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 12 2 32
Adrian Bowden 0 0 0 9 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   17
Sue Carnell 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 13
Karen Lloyd 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 12
Michael Stanley 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   12
Ali Rustige 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6
Kam Peters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
Ian Martin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Stewart McIntyre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Graham Tucker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
GROUP 6
Melanie Fulton-Bell 0 12 0 12 0 0 12 12 12 0 12 12 4 88
Liz Clark 12 10 9 0 0 0 0 9 10 12 0 10   72
Sarah Walters 0 0 8 7 10 0 0 0 0 0 9 9   43
Valerie Cooper 0 9 10 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 10 0 2 40
Jody Blunt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 8 18
David Craft 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   12
Paul Simmons 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   12
Aoife Kehoe 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   10
Callum Burns 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   9
Simon Kruger 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   8
Ed Clements 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Rachel Dixon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Irene Leitner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Tessa Wardley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
GROUP 7
Moray Carey 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 12 0 0   36
Gabi Berkelman 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   24
Sarah Finch 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   10
Paula Cook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Janet Cummings 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Naomi Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Latifah Luji-Ross 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
John Mackenzie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
David Mills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Nick Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Janet Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Ian Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
Bryn Truscott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
                            0

Senior Training is Cancelled on Tuesday 2nd August

The senior training session on Tuesday 2nd August will be cancelled to allow runners to participate in the MABAC at Wimbledon Common. Details about the MABAC event can be found here Meet at Bell St Car Park for a prompt 18:00 departure. Please let...

Senior training groups, Tuesday @ Battlebridge

Last updated 29th January 2022 Less Intense. Tuesday 7pm Endurance, Tuesday 7pm Middle Distance, Tuesday 8pm       Alexander Lieven (Trial) Alex Green Adam Evans Andrew Bamford Alex Mansfield Adam Poole (Trial) Andrew Curry  Alice Smith Alaster Smith Angie...

Reigate Priory AC's Couch to 5K Programme

Reigate Priory AC's Couch to 5K Programme The next programme starts on Saturday 24th September and it'd be great to have you along! Please note that although we are starting the programme on Saturday 24th September, there will be two highly...